Payton Freeman

4/20/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

4/20/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Classes

  • 602 Open Wheel Modified14 entries
  • 602 Late Models18 entries
  • FWD/UCAR8 entries
  • 604 Late Model15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 15.475 2 1
Hot Laps 1 11 -8

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 4
2 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
3 1 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
4 2 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -2
5 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
6 12 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 6
7 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
8 10 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
9 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
10 7 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -3
11 14 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
12 16 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
13 22 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 9
14 13 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
15 17 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
16 15 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -1
17 9 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -8
18 20 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
19 4 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -15
20 19 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
21 21 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
22 18 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -4
23 23 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
24 24 27 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 3 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
3 8 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 5
4 5 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
5 7 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 9 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 3
8 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -6
9 4 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC -5
10 6 27 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -4
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
2 2 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 6 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
4 7 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
5 3 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
6 5 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
8 8 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
9 9 24 Carter Fischlein Carter Fischlein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 10 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.462
2 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.475
3 7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.774
4 14 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 15.919
5 15 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.062
6 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.065
7 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.197
8 8 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.250
9 13 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.285
10 4 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.385
11 12 27 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.424
12 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.614
13 9 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.659
14 5 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.685
15 2 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 17.460
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.281
2 6 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.486
3 10 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.525
4 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.531
5 2 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.641
6 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 15.711
7 12 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.846
8 13 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.952
9 3 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.999
10 9 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 16.035
11 5 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 16.126
12 14 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.295
13 1 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.739
14 15 24 Carter Fischlein Carter Fischlein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 18.030
DNS 7 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1MRP Fantasy Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC
2 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
3 14 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI
4 7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC
5 28 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
6 20 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
7 19 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT
8 25 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
9 27 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
10 26 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
11 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
12 18 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
13 15 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
14 17 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
15 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
16 23 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
17 12 27 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
18 8 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
19 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
20 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
21 4 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
22 24 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA
23 16 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC
24 22 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC
25 9 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC
26 13 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC
27 5 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
28 30 24 Carter Fischlein Carter Fischlein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
29 29 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
30 2 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts