Payton Freeman

4/20/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

4/20/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

14 entries

602 Open Wheel Modified


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 2J-Jake Barneycastle[1]; 2. 00-Preston Blalock[4]; 3. 2K-Taylor Kuehl[6]; 4. 04-Cole Wagoner[5]; 5. 05-Travis Covey[12]; 6. 44-Jason Altiers[8]; 7. 5O-Joey Johnson[10]; 8. 71-Dennis Kirk[13]; 9. 92-Larry Martin[2]; 10. 58-Bo Pyrtle[14]; 11. 50-Ronnie Covey[9]; 12. 20-Trey Stamper[3]; 13. 151-Kendall Bullins[11]; 14. (DQ) 45-Cambridge Gann[7]

Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. 2J-Jake Barneycastle, 00:18.490[2]; 2. 92-Larry Martin, 00:18.580[8]; 3. 20-Trey Stamper, 00:18.648[4]; 4. 00-Preston Blalock, 00:18.680[6]; 5. 04-Cole Wagoner, 00:18.744[1]; 6. 2K-Taylor Kuehl, 00:18.746[14]; 7. 45-Cambridge Gann, 00:18.807[9]; 8. 44-Jason Altiers, 00:18.974[3]; 9. 50-Ronnie Covey, 00:19.091[11]; 10. 5O-Joey Johnson, 00:19.259[12]; 11. 151-Kendall Bullins, 00:19.410[5]; 12. 05-Travis Covey, 00:19.411[13]; 13. 71-Dennis Kirk, 00:19.515[7]; 14. (DQ) 58-Bo Pyrtle, 00:19.201[10]

18 entries

602 Late Models


Rick Hendrick CITY Chevrolet A Feature: 1. 57-Luke Cooper[2]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks[1]; 3. 18-Preston Blalock[3]; 4. 25-colton stanley[8]; 5. 22T-Steven Thompkins[9]; 6. 5O-Joey Johnson[6]; 7. 300-Bill Tesh[15]; 8. 1H-Travis Harp[12]; 9. 1-Garrett Clanton[17]; 10. 15-Daniel Durham[10]; 11. 00-Kendal Tucker[4]; 12. 41-Alan Hicks[18]; 13. 03W-Jason Welborn[13]; 14. 114-Evan Koehler[7]; 15. 1W-Jimmy Watson[14]; 16. 81-Keith Hart[16]; 17. 14*-lyle nelson[5]; 18. 32W-Tony Whittier[11]

On The Backstretch/Browns Roofing Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.793[6]; 2. 57-Luke Cooper, 00:16.796[16]; 3. 18-Preston Blalock, 00:16.799[9]; 4. 00-Kendal Tucker, 00:16.928[2]; 5. 14*-lyle nelson, 00:16.949[4]; 6. 5O-Joey Johnson, 00:17.044[10]; 7. 114-Evan Koehler, 00:17.108[11]; 8. 25-colton stanley, 00:17.339[17]; 9. 22T-Steven Thompkins, 00:17.416[13]; 10. 15-Daniel Durham, 00:17.506[7]; 11. 32W-Tony Whittier, 00:17.518[3]; 12. 1H-Travis Harp, 00:17.543[8]; 13. 03W-Jason Welborn, 00:17.834[12]; 14. 1W-Jimmy Watson, 00:17.993[18]; 15. 300-Bill Tesh, 00:18.082[15]; 16. 81-Keith Hart, 00:18.162[5]; 17. 1-Garrett Clanton, 00:18.806[1]; 18. 41-Alan Hicks, 00:18.814[14]

8 entries

FWD/UCAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2D-Daniel Tate[1]; 2. 14-John Leophard[2]; 3. D2-Danny Tate[3]; 4. 359-Michael Lambert[4]; 5. T12-Brianna Baker[5]; 6. 13-Levi Weatherman[8]; 7. P86-Jeff Pauley[6]; 8. 16J-Joe Lawson[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2D-Daniel Tate, 00:21.220[3]; 2. 14-John Leophard, 00:21.516[2]; 3. D2-Danny Tate, 00:21.717[7]; 4. 359-Michael Lambert, 00:21.722[8]; 5. T12-Brianna Baker, 00:22.160[6]; 6. P86-Jeff Pauley, 00:22.785[5]; 7. 16J-Joe Lawson, 00:23.004[1]; 8. 13-Levi Weatherman, 00:23.287[4]

15 entries

604 Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Beckham Malone[1]; 2. 12-Brandon Umberger[2]; 3. 55-Benji Hicks[9]; 4. 08-Layton Sullivan[7]; 5. 15-Chase McCormick[4]; 6. 20G-Chub Gunter[3]; 7. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[6]; 8. 15M-Gary Mabe[10]; 9. B28-Brad Burkhart[11]; 10. 4Z-Zack Loe[14]; 11. 89-Timmie Harrelson[13]; 12. 117-Tanner Wilson[15]; 13. 27H-Justin Hudspeth[8]; 14. 46-Andrew Lankford[12]; 15. 00-John Ruggiero Jr[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Beckham Malone, 00:16.507[1]; 2. 12-Brandon Umberger, 00:16.560[9]; 3. 20G-Chub Gunter, 00:16.606[11]; 4. 15-Chase McCormick, 00:16.609[6]; 5. 00-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:16.610[5]; 6. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:16.643[7]; 7. 08-Layton Sullivan, 00:16.643[10]; 8. 27H-Justin Hudspeth, 00:16.731[8]; 9. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.767[3]; 10. 15M-Gary Mabe, 00:16.811[12]; 11. B28-Brad Burkhart, 00:16.899[4]; 12. 46-Andrew Lankford, 00:17.123[15]; 13. 89-Timmie Harrelson, 00:17.251[13]; 14. 4Z-Zack Loe, 00:17.634[14]; 15. 117-Tanner Wilson, 00:18.218[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 20G-Chub Gunter, 00:16.752[11]; 2. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:16.784[7]; 3. 23-Beckham Malone, 00:16.839[1]; 4. 15-Chase McCormick, 00:16.850[6]; 5. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.902[3]; 6. 12-Brandon Umberger, 00:16.960[9]; 7. 00-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:17.003[5]; 8. B28-Brad Burkhart, 00:17.014[4]; 9. 27H-Justin Hudspeth, 00:17.023[8]; 10. 08-Layton Sullivan, 00:17.103[10]; 11. 15M-Gary Mabe, 00:17.116[12]; 12. 46-Andrew Lankford, 00:17.262[15]; 13. 89-Timmie Harrelson, 00:17.478[13]; 14. 4Z-Zack Loe, 00:17.973[14]; 15. 117-Tanner Wilson, 00:18.359[2]

30 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 87-Ross Bailes[5]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman[3]; 3. 114-Jordan Koehler[1]; 4. 215-Jamison McBride[2]; 5. 16-Ben Watkins[6]; 6. 09-Michael Leach[12]; 7. 18P-Gray Parton[8]; 8. 06-Christian Thomas[10]; 9. 55-Benji Hicks[11]; 10. 49-Luke Morey[7]; 11. 39-Greg Clark[14]; 12. 1-Willie Milliken[16]; 13. 3R-Brent Robinson[22]; 14. P1-Jeff Parsons[13]; 15. 93-Donovan Jackson[17]; 16. 03-David Yandle[15]; 17. 4-Caleb Fulp[9]; 18. 4N-Matthew Nance[20]; 19. D8-Dustin Mitchell[4]; 20. 2-Dennis Franklin[19]; 21. 29-Dale Moore[21]; 22. 7J-Dalton Jacobs[18]; 23. 8B-Steve Banal[23]; 24. 27-Anthony Sanders[24]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Benji Hicks[1]; 2. P1-Jeff Parsons[3]; 3. 03-David Yandle[8]; 4. 93-Donovan Jackson[5]; 5. 2-Dennis Franklin[7]; 6. 29-Dale Moore[9]; 7. L87-Richard Lynch[10]; 8. 8B-Steve Banal[2]; 9. 00JR-Rich Kuiken[4]; 10. 27-Anthony Sanders[6]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 09-Michael Leach[1]; 2. 39-Greg Clark[2]; 3. 1-Willie Milliken[6]; 4. 7J-Dalton Jacobs[7]; 5. 4N-Matthew Nance[3]; 6. 3R-Brent Robinson[5]; 7. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick[4]; 8. 1W-Dylan Watson[8]; 9. 24-Carter Fischlein[9]; 10. (DNS) 57Y-Adam Yarbrough

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:15.462[11]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.475[3]; 3. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:15.774[7]; 4. 49-Luke Morey, 00:15.919[14]; 5. 4-Caleb Fulp, 00:16.062[15]; 6. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.065[6]; 7. 8B-Steve Banal, 00:16.197[10]; 8. P1-Jeff Parsons, 00:16.250[8]; 9. 00JR-Rich Kuiken, 00:16.285[13]; 10. 93-Donovan Jackson, 00:16.385[4]; 11. 27-Anthony Sanders, 00:16.424[12]; 12. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:16.614[1]; 13. 03-David Yandle, 00:16.659[9]; 14. 29-Dale Moore, 00:16.685[5]; 15. L87-Richard Lynch, 00:17.460[2]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 215-Jamison McBride, 00:15.281[11]; 2. D8-Dustin Mitchell, 00:15.486[6]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:15.525[10]; 4. 18P-Gray Parton, 00:15.531[8]; 5. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:15.641[2]; 6. 09-Michael Leach, 00:15.711[4]; 7. 39-Greg Clark, 00:15.846[12]; 8. 4N-Matthew Nance, 00:15.952[13]; 9. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:15.999[3]; 10. 3R-Brent Robinson, 00:16.035[9]; 11. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:16.126[5]; 12. 7J-Dalton Jacobs, 00:16.295[14]; 13. 1W-Dylan Watson, 00:16.739[1]; 14. 24-Carter Fischlein, 00:18.030[15]; 15. (DNS) 57Y-Adam Yarbrough

MRP Fantasy Racing Hot Laps 1 (2 Laps): 1. D8-Dustin Mitchell[21]; 2. 114-Jordan Koehler[11]; 3. 49-Luke Morey[14]; 4. 87-Ross Bailes[7]; 5. 4N-Matthew Nance[28]; 6. 1-Willie Milliken[20]; 7. 09-Michael Leach[19]; 8. 16-Ben Watkins[25]; 9. 39-Greg Clark[27]; 10. 215-Jamison McBride[26]; 11. F1-Payton Freeman[3]; 12. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick[18]; 13. 4-Caleb Fulp[15]; 14. 06-Christian Thomas[17]; 15. 55-Benji Hicks[6]; 16. 18P-Gray Parton[23]; 17. 27-Anthony Sanders[12]; 18. P1-Jeff Parsons[8]; 19. 8B-Steve Banal[10]; 20. 2-Dennis Franklin[1]; 21. 93-Donovan Jackson[4]; 22. 3R-Brent Robinson[24]; 23. 1W-Dylan Watson[16]; 24. 57Y-Adam Yarbrough[22]; 25. 03-David Yandle[9]; 26. 00JR-Rich Kuiken[13]; 27. 29-Dale Moore[5]; 28. 24-Carter Fischlein[30]; 29. 7J-Dalton Jacobs[29]; 30. L87-Richard Lynch[2]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts