Payton Freeman

7/21/2022 - Butler Speedway

7/21/2022 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds34 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • UMP Late Models27 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 4 -1
Qualifying 2 15.549 1 7
Hot Laps 2 16.355 1 7

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
3 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
4 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
5 9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
6 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 5
7 4 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
8 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
9 15 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
10 13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
11 20 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 9
12 16 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 4
13 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
14 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -4
15 21 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
16 22 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 6
17 7 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -10
18 17 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -1
19 19 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
20 18 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -2
21 8 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -13
22 14 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI -8
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 2
2 2 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -
3 8 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
5 7 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 2
6 10 8M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
7 12 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 5
8 4 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
9 6 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -3
10 5 2 Trevor Reed Trevor Reed Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -5
DNS 1 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
DNS 11 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 15.963
2 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.139
3 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 16.275
4 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 16.399
5 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.588
Top 5 transfer
6 2 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.737
7 8 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.848
8 1 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.542
9 3 8M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 17.798
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.549
2 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 15.788
3 7 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 15.891
4 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.431
5 5 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 16.606
Top 5 transfer
6 1 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 17.092
7 9 2 Trevor Reed Trevor Reed Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 18.111
8 4 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 18.627
9 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 18.627
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.588
2 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.658
3 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.677
4 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.849
5 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.889
Top 5 transfer
6 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 16.602
7 9 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 16.980
8 7 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.384
9 1 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.985

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.123
2 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 17.419
3 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 17.427
4 8 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.058
5 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 18.193
6 3 8M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 18.298
7 1 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 18.779
8 2 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.235
9 9 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 19.235

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.355
2 7 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 16.847
3 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.851
4 5 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 17.245
5 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.315
6 4 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 18.172
7 1 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 18.608
8 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 19.384
9 9 2 Trevor Reed Trevor Reed Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 20.310

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.168
2 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.439
3 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.454
4 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 17.415
5 7 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.427
6 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 17.431
7 9 E5S Chris Sands Chris Sands Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.625
8 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.684
9 1 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 18.181

News

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 520
  • Top 1030
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Base Racing Fuel
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
Rocket xR1