Payton Freeman

4/26/2024 - Lavonia Speedway

4/26/2024 - Lavonia Speedway

Lavonia, GA

Classes

  • 602 Late Models8 entries
  • Modified Street15 entries
  • FWD15 entries
  • Stock 418 entries
  • Stock 89 entries
  • Super Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 16.472 14 8
Hot Laps 1 16.307 14 7

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1Carolina Clash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 8 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
3 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 2 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -2
5 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
6 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -1
7 11 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 4
8 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
9 9 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
11 3 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC -8
12 7 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -5
13 10 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -3
14 15 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
15 23 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 8
16 17 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 1
17 20 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 3
18 13 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -5
19 18 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -1
20 22 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 2
21 24 452 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 3
22 19 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -3
23 16 16C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -7
24 21 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -3
DNS 25 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
2 1 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
3 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
4 3 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -1
5 5 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -
6 6 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
7 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
8 8 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 1 16C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -2
4 4 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -
5 5 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
6 6 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -
7 7 452 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.989
2 14 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.033
3 9 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.076
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.109
5 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.132
6 8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.159
7 24 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.229
8 19 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.254
9 15 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.288
10 10 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.314
Top 10 transfer
11 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.365
12 12 16C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 16.435
13 16 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.441
14 22 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.472
15 21 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.473
16 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.474
17 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.570
18 13 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA 16.726
19 6 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.968
20 23 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 17.015
21 11 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.030
22 20 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 17.052
23 25 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.289
24 17 452 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 18.289
25 2 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 18.289

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.731
2 18 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.758
3 9 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.961
4 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.114
5 14 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.115
6 19 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.137
7 10 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.153
8 15 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.187
9 2 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.191
10 12 16C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 16.207
11 8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.216
12 24 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.222
13 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.263
14 21 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.307
15 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.338
16 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.343
17 13 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA 16.398
18 11 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.416
19 23 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.440
20 20 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.442
21 16 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.445
22 6 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.485
23 22 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.764
24 25 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 17.861
25 17 452 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 19.409

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts