Payton Freeman

6/14/2022 - Kankakee County Speedway

6/14/2022 - Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds31 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Stock Car17 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Late Models16 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models36 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 6 -4
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 15.856 2 1
Hot Laps 2 15.634 1 2

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
5 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -4
7 8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
9 11 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
10 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
11 13 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
12 12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
13 19 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
14 14 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
15 15 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
16 18 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
17 20 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
18 22 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
19 21 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 2
20 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -10
21 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -5
22 17 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -5
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
2 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 7 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 2
6 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
7 10 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
8 1 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -7
9 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 5
10 11 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
11 13 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 2
12 9 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
13 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -5
14 12 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
15 16 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
16 15 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -1
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
2 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
3 1 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -2
4 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
6 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
7 4 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN -3
8 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -
6 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
7 6 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
8 9 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 1
9 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
6 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
7 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
8 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
9 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
4 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 7 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 1
7 6 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
8 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
9 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
2 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
3 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
4 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
6 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
7 7 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 9 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 1
9 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
4 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 9 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL
6 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU
7 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR
8 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL
9 8 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.638
2 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.856
3 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.987
4 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.183
5 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.190
6 7 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 16.192
7 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.226
8 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 16.291
9 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 16.463
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.858
2 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 16.217
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.250
4 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.367
5 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 16.444
6 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 16.649
7 1 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 16.980
8 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 17.722
9 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 17.722
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.934
2 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.121
3 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 16.347
4 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.435
5 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.648
6 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 16.761
7 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.462
8 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.706
9 5 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 18.464

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.109
2 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.157
3 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.488
4 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.521
5 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.778
6 9 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 17.910
7 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 18.339
8 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 18.403
9 8 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 18.556

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.634
2 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.706
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.722
4 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.762
5 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 15.806
6 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.883
7 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.141
8 7 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 16.391
9 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 16.795

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 15.010
2 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.552
3 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 15.673
4 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.019
5 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 16.305
6 1 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 16.490
7 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 16.775
8 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 20.049
9 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 20.049

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.922
2 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.488
3 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.568
4 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.808
5 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 15.840
6 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.346
7 5 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 17.339
8 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.339
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.339

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 520
  • Top 1030
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Base Racing Fuel
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
Rocket xR1