Payton Freeman

2/3/2024 - Screven Motor Speedway

2/3/2024 - Screven Motor Speedway

Sylvania, GA

Winter Freeze XIV $20,000.00 to win

Classes

  • Sport Compact100 entries
    • SCDRA - Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association
  • 602 Crate Late Models35 entries
  • Street Stock53 entries
  • Road Warrior23 entries
  • Cop Stocks42 entries
  • Young Lions13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 3 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 14.598 2 6

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
2 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
3 1 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
4 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
5 6 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
6 11 6 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
7 9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 2
8 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
9 17 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 8
10 3 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -7
11 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
12 15 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
13 19 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 6
14 16 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
15 20 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 5
16 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
17 18 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
18 22 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
19 21 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
20 26 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 6
21 23 4 Billy Boyd Jr Billy Boyd Jr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 2
22 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -18
23 14 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -9
24 12 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -12
25 24 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
26 25 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 6
2 15 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 13
3 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -1
4 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
5 4 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -1
6 6 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
Top 6 transfer
7 1 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -6
8 11 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
9 9 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -
10 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
11 10 4 Billy Boyd Jr Billy Boyd Jr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -1
DNS 13 3 Billy Boyd Sr Billy Boyd Sr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
DNS 12 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
DNS 5 11 Gus Simpson Gus Simpson -
DNS 14 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 3
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
6 5 11 Gus Simpson Gus Simpson -1
7 6 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
DNS 8 3 Billy Boyd Sr Billy Boyd Sr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
2 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
3 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
4 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
6 7 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
7 6 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -1
8 8 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 1
2 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 5 6 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
4 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
6 4 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
7 7 4 Billy Boyd Jr Billy Boyd Jr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
DNS 8 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
2 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
3 1 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
4 4 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 1
6 7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
7 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.501
2 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.598
3 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.696
4 9 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 14.715
5 4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.759
6 10 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 14.771
7 11 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 14.779
8 15 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.840
9 3 11 Gus Simpson Gus Simpson 14.998
10 12 6 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.089
11 13 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.107
12 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.310
13 2 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.350
14 1 4 Billy Boyd Jr Billy Boyd Jr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 16.175
DNS 16 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith Carnesville, GA Carnesville, GA
DNS 14 3 Billy Boyd Sr Billy Boyd Sr Riverview, FL Riverview, FL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.368
2 9 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.647
3 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.659
4 1 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.673
5 8 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.681
6 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.702
7 11 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.844
8 12 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.872
9 15 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.894
10 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.040
11 6 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 15.317
12 7 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.397
13 4 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.415
14 14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.425
15 2 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 15.523

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts