Payton Freeman

6/24/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

6/24/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman15 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models23 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks13 entries
  • Enduro9 entries
  • Factory Stocks16 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified16 entries
  • Super Late Models36 entries
    • MSCCS,Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 12.876 3 1

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
2 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
3 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
4 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
5 18 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13
6 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -3
7 14 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 7
8 6 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -2
9 17 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 8
10 21 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 11
11 16 1C Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
12 11 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
13 10 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
14 20 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
15 1 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -14
16 15 8V Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -1
17 22 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
18 8 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -10
19 9 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -10
20 19 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
21 12 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -9
22 23 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
23 13 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -10
24 24 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
2 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 6 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 2
5 8 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 9 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 3
7 7 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 4 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 5 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
DNS 10 31 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
2 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 8 4 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 3
6 6 212T Randy Todd Randy Todd Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
7 3 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -4
8 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
9 9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
10 10 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
6 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 9 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 2
8 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
9 8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
2 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
4 5 8V Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
6 8 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 7 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
8 6 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
9 9 31 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
2 4 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 2
3 2 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
4 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
6 6 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
7 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
8 3 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -5
9 9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 1 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
3 5 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
4 4 1C Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -2
6 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 7 212T Randy Todd Randy Todd Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
8 8 4 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
9 9 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 12.714
2 13 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12.850
3 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.876
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 12.912
5 14 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 12.945
6 8 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 12.994
7 16 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.080
8 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 13.083
9 3 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.097
10 2 8V Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 13.130
11 9 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.174
12 11 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.190
13 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.198
14 1 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 13.223
15 12 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13.413
16 7 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 13.529
17 15 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 13.615
18 18 31 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.255

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 12.997
2 10 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.999
3 6 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 13.018
4 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.062
5 17 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 13.074
6 14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.123
7 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.181
8 12 1C Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.188
9 16 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.296
10 15 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.312
11 13 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 13.445
12 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.446
13 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.552
14 4 212T Randy Todd Randy Todd Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 13.629
15 18 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.670
16 2 4 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 13.671
17 9 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.231
18 1 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.000

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts