Payton Freeman

6/3/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

6/3/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

Cochran, GA

Classes

  • Modified 602 Crate7 entries
  • Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman18 entries
  • Heartland EMS Street Stock10 entries
  • Last Air & Electrical Bomber19 entries
  • Flemings Auto Jr. Crown Vic9 entries
  • L & L Body Shop Pro Crown Vic10 entries
  • 602 Chargers5 entries
  • Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 18 -5
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 15.387 9 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
3 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
4 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 10
6 12 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 6
7 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
9 22 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 13
10 16 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 6
11 20 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 9
12 18 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
13 17 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 4
14 21 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 7
15 11 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -4
16 14 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
17 23 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
18 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
19 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -16
20 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -18
21 19 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -2
22 24 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
23 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -13
DQ 9 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
2 5 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
4 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 3
5 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
6 3 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -3
7 6 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
3 2 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
4 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
5 4 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
7 6 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
3 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
4 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
5 6 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -2
7 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
4 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
5 6 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
2 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 2 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
4 4 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
5 6 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.756
2 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.949
3 1 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.007
4 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.026
5 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.185
6 14 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.201
7 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.285
8 10 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 15.344
9 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.387
10 3 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.435
11 6 27 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 15.580
12 5 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 15.610
13 13 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.670
14 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 15.752

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.843
2 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.079
3 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.105
4 10 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.209
5 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.383
6 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.482
7 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.557
8 6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.582
9 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.653
10 12 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 15.687
11 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.806
12 3 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 15.972
13 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.799

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts