Payton Freeman

4/21/2023 - Lavonia Speedway

4/21/2023 - Lavonia Speedway

Lavonia, GA

Classes

  • Stock 415 entries
  • Stock 810 entries
  • Modified Street5 entries
  • FWD11 entries
  • 602 Chargers8 entries
  • 602 Late Models13 entries
  • Super Late Models29 entries
    • Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 7 9 -2
Qualifying 15.804 23 -14
Hot Laps - -

Super Late Models

41 Laps

A FeatureColtman Farms Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
2 4 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 2
3 2 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -1
4 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
5 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -4
6 10 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 4
7 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
8 8 1W Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
9 15 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 6
10 21 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 11
11 22 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 11
12 19 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
13 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -4
14 16 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
15 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -9
16 11 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
17 20 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
18 18 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
19 13 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -6
20 12 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -8
21 23 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 2
22 17 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
23 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -9
24 24 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
3 4 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
4 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -1
5 5 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 6 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
8 9 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
9 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
3 3 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
4 4 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
5 5 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 8 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
8 9 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 1
9 6 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.382
2 6 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.407
3 26 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.411
4 10 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.442
5 13 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.456
6 15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.508
7 28 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.510
8 18 1W Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 15.523
9 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.541
10 14 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.560
Top 10 transfer
11 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.564
12 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.582
13 22 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.607
14 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.628
15 21 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.631
16 20 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.654
17 8 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.656
18 19 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.733
19 17 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.752
20 11 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.756
21 25 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.760
22 16 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 15.765
23 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.804
24 24 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.918
25 29 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.987
26 23 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.005
27 27 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.358
28 2 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 16.934
DNS 12 21M Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 16.934

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.631
2 22 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.656
3 25 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.675
4 28 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.676
5 20 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.745
6 24 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.829
7 19 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.844
8 14 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.849
9 18 1W Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 15.861
10 17 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.009
11 23 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.056
12 11 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.080
13 26 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.086
14 15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.128
15 16 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.156
16 29 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.156
17 10 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 16.295
18 13 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.298
19 8 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.420
20 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.461
21 27 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.471
22 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.653
23 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.839
24 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.858
25 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.869
26 6 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.497
27 2 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 17.841

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts