Payton Freeman

3/29/2024 - Clarksville Speedway

3/29/2024 - Clarksville Speedway

Clarksville, TN

Classes

  • 602 Late Model5 entries
  • UMP Modifieds4 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • B Modifieds2 entries
  • Factory Stocks3 entries
  • Mini Mods4 entries
  • Mod Lite2 entries
  • Dwarf7 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models28 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 4 DNS -
Heat 4 4 6 -2
Qualifying 4 12.963 4 3

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
2 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
3 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
4 4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
5 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
6 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
7 7 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 23 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15
9 16 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 7
10 12 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
11 13 54JR Larry Barber Jr Larry Barber Jr Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 2
12 14 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
13 18 127 Robert Ardy Robert Ardy Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 5
14 3 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -11
15 15 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
16 22 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 6
17 6 18 David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -11
18 24 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY 6
19 19 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
20 9 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -11
21 20 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
22 17 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -5
23 21 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -2
24 10 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -14
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN 7
2 2 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
3 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
4 3 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
DNS 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 5 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
DNS 6 01 Steven Stehle Steven Stehle Pleasant View, TN Pleasant View, TN -
DNS 7 47 Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
2 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
4 4 54JR Larry Barber Jr Larry Barber Jr Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY -
5 6 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -5
DNS 7 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 18 David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 3 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
4 4 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
5 6 127 Robert Ardy Robert Ardy Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
DNS 7 01 Steven Stehle Steven Stehle Pleasant View, TN Pleasant View, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
2 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 1
5 4 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
7 7 47 Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
2 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
3 2 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
4 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 1
5 6 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
7 7 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 12.533
2 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.721
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 12.726
4 7 54JR Larry Barber Jr Larry Barber Jr Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 12.902
5 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 13.476
6 4 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 13.503
DNS 5 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 13.503

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.541
2 4 18 David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 12.713
3 1 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 13.134
4 2 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 13.135
5 7 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 13.266
6 5 127 Robert Ardy Robert Ardy Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 13.559
7 3 01 Steven Stehle Steven Stehle Pleasant View, TN Pleasant View, TN 14.179

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
3 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
4 2 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
5 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN
6 5 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY
7 6 47 Cyle Forgy Cyle Forgy Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 12.823
2 2 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 12.831
3 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.845
4 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.963
5 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.477
6 6 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 13.645
7 5 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN 13.645

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts