Payton Freeman

3/30/2024 - Clarksville Speedway

3/30/2024 - Clarksville Speedway

Clarksville, TN

12 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 82-Zac Harris[3]; 2. 65-Doug Belew[6]; 3. 29-Tim Wilson Jr[4]; 4. 52-Kyle Smithson[11]; 5. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr[5]; 6. 16K-Cody Jordan[12]; 7. 22-Lucus Adams[9]; 8. 12-Brandon Duvall[8]; 9. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee[1]; 10. 48-Bradley McGhee[2]; 11. P4-Parker Neblett[7]; 12. 25-Shaun Cole[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee[1]; 2. 82-Zac Harris[2]; 3. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr[4]; 4. P4-Parker Neblett[3]; 5. 22-Lucus Adams[6]; 6. 52-Kyle Smithson[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 48-Bradley McGhee[1]; 2. 29-Tim Wilson Jr[2]; 3. 65-Doug Belew[3]; 4. 12-Brandon Duvall[5]; 5. 25-Shaun Cole[4]; 6. 16K-Cody Jordan[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee, 00:14.766[8]; 2. 48-Bradley McGhee, 00:14.894[2]; 3. 82-Zac Harris, 00:14.993[12]; 4. 29-Tim Wilson Jr, 00:14.994[6]; 5. P4-Parker Neblett, 00:15.013[9]; 6. 65-Doug Belew, 00:15.048[3]; 7. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr, 00:15.069[7]; 8. 25-Shaun Cole, 00:15.360[10]; 9. 52-Kyle Smithson, 00:15.379[4]; 10. 12-Brandon Duvall, 00:15.549[11]; 11. 22-Lucus Adams, 00:15.667[5]; 12. 16K-Cody Jordan, 00:15.667[1]

4 entries

602 Late Model


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Braeden Frost[3]; 2. 47-Jim Gray[4]; 3. 115-Gavin Minnehan[1]; 4. 21E-Steve Ellis[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 115-Gavin Minnehan[1]; 2. 21E-Steve Ellis[3]; 3. 15-Braeden Frost[2]; 4. 47-Jim Gray[4]

3 entries

UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 182-Ryan Williams[3]; 2. 1-David Powers[2]; 3. 8-Jake Scogin[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 182-Ryan Williams[1]; 2. (DNS) 8-Jake Scogin; 3. (DNS) 1-David Powers

3 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 02-Chris Cook[1]; 2. 50-Sydney Smyth[3]; 3. 06-Cage Ashby[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 02-Chris Cook[1]; 2. 06-Cage Ashby[2]; 3. 50-Sydney Smyth[3]

5 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12-Dawson Baggett[2]; 2. 99-Tim Martz[4]; 3. 07L-Charles Lavell[1]; 4. 15-Ronnie Richardson[3]; 5. 22-John Law[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 07L-Charles Lavell, 00:18.166[3]; 2. 12-Dawson Baggett, 00:19.249[5]; 3. 15-Ronnie Richardson, 00:19.722[2]; 4. 99-Tim Martz, 00:20.787[1]; 5. 22-John Law, 00:26.552[4]

8 entries

Mini Mods


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 53-Douglas Freels[1]; 2. 87A-Art Peck[5]; 3. 87-Robert Slye[2]; 4. 56-James Pierce[4]; 5. 84A-Ashley Kaylor[6]; 6. 99-Phillip Haley[7]; 7. 33-Dakota Johnson[3]; 8. (DNS) 32-Shane Litton

Qualifying 1: 1. 53-Douglas Freels[8]; 2. 87-Robert Slye[2]; 3. 33-Dakota Johnson[5]; 4. 56-James Pierce[3]; 5. 87A-Art Peck[7]; 6. 84A-Ashley Kaylor[1]; 7. 99-Phillip Haley[4]; 8. (DNS) 32-Shane Litton

8 entries

Pure Mini


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Jeremy Burr[1]; 2. 29-Robert Houchens[4]; 3. 77-Brandon Kearns[3]; 4. 90-Isaac Pennington[6]; 5. 04-Zachary Shepperd[5]; 6. 424-Payton Troutman[7]; 7. (DNS) 32-Shane Litton; 8. (DNS) 78M-Hunter Mitchell

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Jeremy Burr, 00:16.772[5]; 2. 32-Shane Litton, 00:17.360[4]; 3. 77-Brandon Kearns, 00:17.497[2]; 4. 29-Robert Houchens, 00:17.920[1]; 5. 04-Zachary Shepperd, 00:18.409[7]; 6. 90-Isaac Pennington, 00:18.468[3]; 7. 424-Payton Troutman, 00:19.896[8]; 8. 78M-Hunter Mitchell, 00:19.896[6]

6 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 82-Tyler Pannell[3]; 2. 007-Richard Hill[5]; 3. 0-Jason Hall[6]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe[4]; 5. 88H-Blake Hasting[1]; 6. 77R-Anthony Rowe[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88H-Blake Hasting, 00:15.291[6]; 2. 77R-Anthony Rowe, 00:15.382[5]; 3. 82-Tyler Pannell, 00:15.430[1]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe, 00:15.576[2]; 5. 007-Richard Hill, 00:15.725[4]; 6. 0-Jason Hall, 00:15.789[3]

2 entries

Cruiser


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 25M-Daniel Mitchell[1]; 2. 22-Danny Baggett[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 25M-Daniel Mitchell[1]; 2. 22-Danny Baggett[2]

23 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 111-Max Blair[1]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[7]; 3. 96-Tanner English[3]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 5. F1-Payton Freeman[5]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs[4]; 7. 2-Tyler Stevens[6]; 8. 25W-Allen Weisser[9]; 9. C6-Oakley Johns[14]; 10. 18C-Matt Cooper[18]; 11. 17R-Brad Skinner[13]; 12. 6JR-Parker Martin[17]; 13. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[8]; 14. 130-Chase Osterhoff[15]; 15. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[12]; 16. 18-David Seibers[22]; 17. 1A-Levi Ashby[20]; 18. 45-Billy Denby[23]; 19. J8-Jadon Frame[10]; 20. 15-Richard Frost[11]; 21. 127-Robert Ardy[19]; 22. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[16]; 23. 63-Michael Luna[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Max Blair[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser[3]; 4. 17R-Brad Skinner[6]; 5. 6JR-Parker Martin[5]; 6. 63-Michael Luna[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Tanner English[1]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens[3]; 3. J8-Jadon Frame[2]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns[4]; 5. 18C-Matt Cooper[5]; 6. 18-David Seibers[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 3. 15-Richard Frost[4]; 4. 130-Chase Osterhoff[3]; 5. 127-Robert Ardy[5]; 6. 45-Billy Denby[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Jason Riggs[1]; 2. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[2]; 3. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[3]; 4. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[5]; 5. 1A-Levi Ashby[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 111-Max Blair, 00:13.308[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:13.342[2]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.385[5]; 4. 63-Michael Luna, 00:13.481[4]; 5. 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:13.551[3]; 6. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.781[6]

Qualifying 2: 1. 96-Tanner English, 00:13.232[2]; 2. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:13.420[6]; 3. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:13.580[1]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.614[5]; 5. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:13.654[3]; 6. 18-David Seibers, 00:13.679[4]

Qualifying 3: 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.413[2]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:13.503[4]; 3. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.847[6]; 4. 15-Richard Frost, 00:13.847[3]; 5. 127-Robert Ardy, 00:14.076[5]; 6. 45-Billy Denby, 00:14.261[1]

Qualifying 4: 1. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:13.525[2]; 2. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:13.767[3]; 3. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr, 00:13.887[1]; 4. 1A-Levi Ashby, 00:14.240[5]; 5. 16-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:14.580[4]

Race Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts