Payton Freeman

5/24/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

5/24/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Classes

  • 602 Late Models19 entries
  • SEHA4 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models40 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 14 20 -6
Sea Foam Group B Qualifying 15.694 14 -11
Hot Laps 15.620 20 3

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
5 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
6 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -4
7 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
8 14 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
9 16 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 7
10 13 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 3
11 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
12 15 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
13 4 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -9
14 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
15 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
16 19 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
17 20 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 3
18 18 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC -
19 10 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -9
20 17 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -3
25 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
5 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
6 12 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 6
7 5 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -2
8 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
9 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
10 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -2
11 20 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
12 9 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -3
13 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -2
14 16 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
15 15 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC -
16 19 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
17 17 L114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
18 18 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
19 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -13
20 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -6
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.867
2 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.058
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.117
4 15 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.127
5 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.154
6 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.198
7 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.218
8 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.303
9 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.414
10 7 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.452
11 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.496
12 16 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.549
13 9 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 15.605
14 20 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.646
15 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.663
16 17 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.680
17 12 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.058
18 4 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 16.287
19 5 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.443
20 10 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 17.780
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.112
2 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.163
3 17 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.214
4 15 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.263
5 20 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 15.361
6 13 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.456
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.545
8 5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 15.587
9 19 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.625
10 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.627
11 10 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.656
12 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.669
13 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.671
14 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.694
15 4 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.717
16 16 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 15.926
17 11 L114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.112
18 9 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.299
19 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.536
20 14 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.536

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.147
2 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.151
3 15 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.164
4 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.165
5 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.179
6 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.192
7 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.277
8 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.335
9 39 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 15.342
10 21 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.380
11 38 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.396
12 16 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.432
13 30 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.449
14 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.455
15 35 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.491
16 24 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.529
17 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.530
18 17 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.532
19 33 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.601
20 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.620
21 25 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 15.639
22 4 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones Traphill, NC Traphill, NC 15.643
23 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.650
24 9 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 15.663
25 29 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.670
26 20 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.680
27 36 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 15.702
28 28 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.811
29 31 L114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.857
30 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.872
31 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.885
32 7 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.888
33 32 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.167
34 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.194
35 5 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.333
36 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.902
37 10 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 18.804
38 34 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.804
39 12 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.804
40 40 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 18.804

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts