Payton Freeman

5/6/2023 - Rome Speedway

5/6/2023 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

9 entries

Dirt Limited Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 03-Oliver Gentry[1]; 2. 1X-Mark Page[3]; 3. 59T-Dale Thurman[5]; 4. 888-Dusty Jones[4]; 5. 4-Shane Smith[2]; 6. 21-Danny Carter[9]; 7. 2-Trey Elsberry[7]; 8. 222-Rusty Hatfield[6]; 9. (DNS) C87-Chris Fennell

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 03-Oliver Gentry, 00:15.555[6]; 2. 4-Shane Smith, 00:15.583[8]; 3. 1X-Mark Page, 00:15.615[3]; 4. 888-Dusty Jones, 00:15.778[7]; 5. 59T-Dale Thurman, 00:15.985[5]; 6. 222-Rusty Hatfield, 00:16.702[2]; 7. 2-Trey Elsberry, 00:16.902[4]; 8. C87-Chris Fennell, 00:20.000[9]; 9. 21-Danny Carter, 00:20.000[1]

Hot Laps 1 (3 Laps): 1. 888-Dusty Jones[7]; 2. 03-Oliver Gentry[6]; 3. 59T-Dale Thurman[5]; 4. 1X-Mark Page, 00:15.392[3]; 5. 4-Shane Smith, 00:15.843[8]; 6. 2-Trey Elsberry, 00:16.307[4]; 7. 222-Rusty Hatfield, 00:17.154[2]; 8. 21-Danny Carter, 00:17.210[1]

15 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Mitchell Stanley[1]; 2. 05-TJ Brittain[2]; 3. M96-Marty Lunsford[3]; 4. 45-Luther Jenkins[9]; 5. 18-Jake Herrell[5]; 6. 17-Jake Pilgrim[4]; 7. 14LP-Logan Palmer[6]; 8. 22M-Matt Thompson[7]; 9. 56-Chad Kimbarl[10]; 10. 9T-Ty Pelfrey[8]; 11. 44-Slate Jones[13]; 12. 24-BJ Pasley[11]; 13. 27-Pete Cochran[12]; 14. M17-Kevin Mulkey[14]; 15. 15-John Sexton[15]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 1-Mitchell Stanley, 00:15.126[14]; 2. 05-TJ Brittain, 00:15.137[3]; 3. M96-Marty Lunsford, 00:15.192[6]; 4. 17-Jake Pilgrim, 00:15.258[10]; 5. 18-Jake Herrell, 00:15.422[9]; 6. 14LP-Logan Palmer, 00:15.480[1]; 7. 22M-Matt Thompson, 00:15.680[4]; 8. 9T-Ty Pelfrey, 00:15.689[15]; 9. 45-Luther Jenkins, 00:15.694[8]; 10. 56-Chad Kimbarl, 00:15.753[11]; 11. 24-BJ Pasley, 00:15.938[13]; 12. 27-Pete Cochran, 00:16.329[5]; 13. 44-Slate Jones, 00:16.411[2]; 14. M17-Kevin Mulkey, 00:16.489[12]; 15. 15-John Sexton, 00:16.632[7]

24 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 24-Chris Hough[2]; 2. 6-Chandler Hickman[3]; 3. 34-Chuck Padgett[4]; 4. 12-Jeremy Broome[8]; 5. 22T-Tim Clark[5]; 6. 90-Jonathan Martin[6]; 7. 14-Cody Newton[9]; 8. 16-Wade Chandler[11]; 9. 0-Olivia Gentry[13]; 10. 112-Mavrick Davidson[19]; 11. 92-Tracy Pearson[14]; 12. 4M-Andrew Moody[15]; 13. 98-Jackie Waits[16]; 14. 75M-Michael Mims[17]; 15. C15-Gary Cain[12]; 16. 88-Caleb Hall[21]; 17. J21-Justin Begley[10]; 18. 30-Spencer Singleton[18]; 19. 43-Garrett Loyd[7]; 20. 22W-James White[22]; 21. 14B-Harvey Burnes[20]; 22. 27-Dustin Lindsey[23]; 23. 15D-Derek Young[24]; 24. (DNS) 9-Cass Fowler

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Cass Fowler, 00:15.324[3]; 2. 24-Chris Hough, 00:15.378[8]; 3. 6-Chandler Hickman, 00:15.636[18]; 4. 34-Chuck Padgett, 00:15.676[2]; 5. 22T-Tim Clark, 00:15.679[19]; 6. 90-Jonathan Martin, 00:15.681[10]; 7. 43-Garrett Loyd, 00:15.727[1]; 8. 12-Jeremy Broome, 00:15.751[17]; 9. 14-Cody Newton, 00:15.848[4]; 10. J21-Justin Begley, 00:15.849[6]; 11. 16-Wade Chandler, 00:15.851[22]; 12. C15-Gary Cain, 00:15.856[15]; 13. 0-Olivia Gentry, 00:15.901[24]; 14. 92-Tracy Pearson, 00:15.903[23]; 15. 4M-Andrew Moody, 00:15.939[14]; 16. 98-Jackie Waits, 00:16.005[9]; 17. 75M-Michael Mims, 00:16.020[13]; 18. 30-Spencer Singleton, 00:16.112[5]; 19. 112-Mavrick Davidson, 00:16.124[16]; 20. 14B-Harvey Burnes, 00:16.395[12]; 21. 88-Caleb Hall, 00:16.462[7]; 22. 22W-James White, 00:16.487[21]; 23. 27-Dustin Lindsey, 00:16.572[11]; 24. 15D-Derek Young, 00:17.397[20]

12 entries

Econo Bomber


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 07-Andrew Findley[1]; 2. 6-Blake Broome[3]; 3. 14W-Jeremy Williams[4]; 4. 87X-Chris Woodall[2]; 5. 81-Wesley Brown[5]; 6. 54-Garrett Williams[10]; 7. 20-Danielle Loner[6]; 8. 04-David Kirkland[9]; 9. 51-Brent Beard[7]; 10. 18-Jonathan Sanford[8]; 11. 11-Mark Smith[12]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 07-Andrew Findley, 00:15.317[7]; 2. 87X-Chris Woodall, 00:15.525[9]; 3. 6-Blake Broome, 00:15.570[1]; 4. 14W-Jeremy Williams, 00:15.573[6]; 5. 81-Wesley Brown, 00:15.688[4]; 6. 20-Danielle Loner, 00:15.847[10]; 7. 51-Brent Beard, 00:15.979[12]; 8. 18-Jonathan Sanford, 00:16.063[8]; 9. 04-David Kirkland, 00:16.085[5]; 10. 54-Garrett Williams, 00:16.111[2]; 11. 27T-Todd Lindsey, 00:18.943[3]

13 entries

Open Wheel Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Zach Pilcher[1]; 2. 17G-Brett Gray[2]; 3. 51-Jody Coltrane[7]; 4. 44-David Beam[12]; 5. 17-Petey Cochran[10]; 6. 1-Cory Hillman[11]; 7. 16-Ethan Osborne[8]; 8. 0-Mark Knight[6]; 9. 49-Billy Dean[9]; 10. 07-Scott Hall[4]; 11. 65-Dan Ferguson[5]; 12. (DQ) 17S-Zack Shelton[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Zach Pilcher, 00:16.348[5]; 2. 17G-Brett Gray, 00:16.590[6]; 3. 17S-Zack Shelton, 00:16.701[8]; 4. 07-Scott Hall, 00:16.811[7]; 5. 65-Dan Ferguson, 00:16.903[2]; 6. 0-Mark Knight, 00:16.916[13]; 7. 51-Jody Coltrane, 00:16.925[1]; 8. 16-Ethan Osborne, 00:16.930[4]; 9. 49-Billy Dean, 00:17.034[3]; 10. 17-Petey Cochran, 00:17.206[12]; 11. 1-Cory Hillman, 00:17.312[9]; 12. 44-David Beam, 00:17.342[10]

15 entries

Stinger


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3J-Jason Young[12]; 2. 14-Michael Albright[5]; 3. 7M-Mike Stork[1]; 4. 22-David Shook[10]; 5. 21H-Paul Heitsenrether[13]; 6. 51-Doug McClain[8]; 7. 6B-Blake Stork[2]; 8. 4-Jason Johnson[14]; 9. 52-Daniel Ventre[4]; 10. 14JR-Joshua Smith[15]; 11. 68-Neal Drummond[11]; 12. 17-LANE ROSE[7]; 13. 30-Allen Jones[9]; 14. 3-William Bradshaw[3]; 15. (DNS) 32-James Drummond

22 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (53 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[3]; 2. 16S-Sam Seawright[1]; 3. 16-Austin Horton[5]; 4. 18X-Michael Page[6]; 5. 79-Ross Bailes[7]; 6. 22-Will Roland[12]; 7. 31-Tyler Millwood[10]; 8. 1C-Kenny Collins[9]; 9. 51-Mack McCarter[11]; 10. 93-Carson Ferguson[2]; 11. 9-Jason Croft[13]; 12. 55-Benji Hicks[4]; 13. 91-Heath Hindman[14]; 14. 187-David McCoy[15]; 15. M2-Caden Mullinax[16]; 16. 214-Haiden Cowan[22]; 17. 87-Jake Rainey[18]; 18. 16JR-Brian Nuttall Jr[19]; 19. 07-Scott Hall[21]; 20. 114-Jordan Koehler[8]; 21. 42-Cla Knight[17]; 22. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16S-Sam Seawright[1]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks[2]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 4. 31-Tyler Millwood[5]; 5. 9-Jason Croft[4]; 6. M2-Caden Mullinax[8]; 7. 16JR-Brian Nuttall Jr; 8. 07-Scott Hall

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Carson Ferguson[1]; 2. 16-Austin Horton[2]; 3. 114-Jordan Koehler[4]; 4. 51-Mack McCarter[3]; 5. 91-Heath Hindman; 6. 42-Cla Knight[5]; 7. 214-Haiden Cowan

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell[1]; 2. 18X-Michael Page[4]; 3. 1C-Kenny Collins[2]; 4. 22-Will Roland[5]; 5. 187-David McCoy; 6. 87-Jake Rainey; 7. F1-Payton Freeman[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.380[5]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:14.509[7]; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:14.525[18]; 4. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:14.769[20]; 5. 16-Austin Horton, 00:14.827[3]; 6. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:14.830[17]; 7. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:14.834[10]; 8. 51-Mack McCarter, 00:14.841[16]; 9. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:14.850[11]; 10. 9-Jason Croft, 00:14.871[4]; 11. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:14.877[6]; 12. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.906[21]; 13. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:14.926[13]; 14. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.055[14]; 15. 22-Will Roland, 00:15.160[1]; 16. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:15.185[22]; 17. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:15.255[19]; 18. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.325[9]; 19. 07-Scott Hall, 00:15.522[8]; 20. 214-Haiden Cowan, 00:15.720[12]; 21. 87-Jake Rainey, 00:15.758[15]; 22. 16JR-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:15.797[2]

Hot Laps 1 (3 Laps): 1. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.589[5]; 2. 16-Austin Horton, 00:14.824[3]; 3. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:14.889; 4. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.940; 5. 9-Jason Croft, 00:15.019[4]; 6. 22-Will Roland, 00:15.061[1]; 7. 16JR-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:15.443[2]

Hot Laps 2 (3 Laps): 1. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:14.349; 2. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:14.683[5]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:14.683[2]; 4. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:14.783; 5. 51-Mack McCarter, 00:15.136; 6. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:15.137; 7. 87-Jake Rainey, 00:15.275[7]

Hot Laps 3 (3 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:14.561[4]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:14.961; 3. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.064; 4. 1C-Kenny Collins, 00:15.101[3]; 5. 07-Scott Hall, 00:15.406; 6. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:15.488[2]; 7. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.523; 8. 214-Haiden Cowan, 00:15.599

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts