Payton Freeman

9/30/2023 - Talladega Short Track

9/30/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Red Farmer Tribute $6,000 to win CRUSA Late Models; Hunt the Front Super Late Models $7,500 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman28 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models42 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Modified32 entries
  • Factory Stock27 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 22 -15
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 13.871 2 10
Hot Laps 1 14.544 6 6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
3 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
4 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
5 1 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -4
6 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
7 6 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
8 12 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 4
9 23 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14
10 15 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
11 9 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
12 20 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 8
13 19 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 6
14 16 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
15 14 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -1
16 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -3
17 26 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 9
18 27 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 9
19 24 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 5
20 17 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -3
21 18 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
22 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -15
23 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -19
24 21 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -3
25 11 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -14
26 25 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
27 22 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 1
3 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -2
5 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
6 5 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -1
7 9 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 2
8 10 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 2
9 12 53M Jason Miles Jason Miles Nacogdoches, TX Nacogdoches, TX 3
10 11 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 1
11 7 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -4
12 8 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
DNS 13 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
2 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
3 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -2
6 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 2
7 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
8 6 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
9 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
10 11 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
11 7 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -4
DNS 12 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
DNS 13 46B Braxton Whitfield Braxton Whitfield Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
3 3 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
4 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 3
6 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 1
7 10 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 3
8 11 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 3
9 9 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
10 4 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -6
11 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
2 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 3 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
4 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
6 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
7 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
8 9 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
9 10 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 1
10 8 53M Jason Miles Jason Miles Nacogdoches, TX Nacogdoches, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
3 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
4 3 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 2
6 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
7 9 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
8 8 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
9 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
DNS 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
DNS 11 46B Braxton Whitfield Braxton Whitfield Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
3 2 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
4 4 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
6 9 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
7 7 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -5
9 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
10 10 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.546
2 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.871
3 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.968
4 11 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.209
5 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.422
6 19 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.459
7 20 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 14.483
8 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.515
9 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.536
10 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.581
11 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.594
12 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.602
13 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.638
14 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.760
15 6 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.983
16 17 53M Jason Miles Jason Miles Nacogdoches, TX Nacogdoches, TX 15.017
17 1 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 15.140
18 16 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.187
19 18 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 15.292
20 10 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 15.705
21 8 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 16.199

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 13.960
2 19 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.086
3 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.118
4 2 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.132
5 17 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.378
6 13 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.442
7 16 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.480
8 20 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.496
9 15 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.505
10 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.535
11 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.566
12 11 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.699
13 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.769
14 9 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.804
15 8 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.846
16 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.858
17 10 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.881
18 12 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.012
19 21 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.220
20 5 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.802
21 18 46B Braxton Whitfield Braxton Whitfield Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 16.850

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.309
2 40 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.356
3 38 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.370
4 22 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.440
5 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.514
6 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.544
7 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.565
8 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.578
9 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.592
10 36 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.598
11 35 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.623
12 25 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.656
13 11 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.662
14 27 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.666
15 33 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.679
16 28 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.687
17 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.730
18 19 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.737
19 30 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.749
20 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.773
21 34 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.821
22 37 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.862
23 6 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.937
24 18 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 14.984
25 32 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.072
26 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.077
27 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 15.130
28 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.131
29 31 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.149
30 20 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 15.204
31 1 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 15.238
32 29 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 15.253
33 16 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.310
34 24 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.377
35 41 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.380
36 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.408
37 42 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.438
38 17 53M Jason Miles Jason Miles Nacogdoches, TX Nacogdoches, TX 15.477
39 10 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 15.576
40 8 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.756
41 26 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.964
42 39 46B Braxton Whitfield Braxton Whitfield Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 16.686

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts