Payton Freeman

7/20/2022 - Thunderbird Raceway

7/20/2022 - Thunderbird Raceway

Muskegon, MI

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds22 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Cyber Stocks13 entries
  • Warriors12 entries
  • UMP Late Models41 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 2 - -
Qualifying 4 13.138 2 6
Hot Laps 4 14.290 5 3

UMP Late Models

2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.627
2 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.788
3 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.858
4 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.066
5 8 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.102
6 4 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 13.240
7 10 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 13.306
8 7 07R Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Grant, MI Grant, MI 13.534
9 2 5 Kyle Wright Kyle Wright Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 14.111
10 9 54 Paul Tucker Paul Tucker Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 14.212
11 5 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 14.212
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.741
2 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 12.774
3 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 12.966
4 5 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI 12.974
5 4 18S Andrew Sprague Andrew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.267
6 9 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 13.403
7 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.449
8 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.529
9 2 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 13.787
DQ 10 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 13.505
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 12.932
2 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.060
3 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.068
4 10 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.164
5 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.295
6 5 10S Matthew Sprague Matthew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.531
7 6 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.594
8 3 22 Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.641
9 9 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.800
10 8 12$ Troy Marciniak Troy Marciniak Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.981
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.026
2 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.138
3 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.184
4 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.348
5 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.434
6 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 13.492
7 6 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 13.770
8 5 0S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 13.785
9 7 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 14.228
10 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.228

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.448
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.789
3 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.836
4 7 07R Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Grant, MI Grant, MI 15.051
5 5 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 15.218
6 8 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 15.417
7 9 54 Paul Tucker Paul Tucker Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 15.710
8 2 5 Kyle Wright Kyle Wright Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 15.936
9 10 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 15.936
10 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.936
11 4 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 15.936

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20C Chad White Chad White Steveville, MI Steveville, MI
2 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL
3 4 18S Andrew Sprague Andrew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI
4 9 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI
5 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
6 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI
7 8 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI
8 10 52 Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI
9 2 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH
10 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10S Matthew Sprague Matthew Sprague Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.368
2 6 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13.512
3 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.022
4 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.272
5 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.643
6 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.882
7 10 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.107
8 3 22 Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.562
9 9 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.971
10 8 12$ Troy Marciniak Troy Marciniak Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15.984

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.632
2 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.802
3 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.137
4 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 14.271
5 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.290
6 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.428
7 6 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI 14.740
8 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 15.225
9 5 0S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 15.619
10 7 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 15.619

News

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 520
  • Top 1030
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Base Racing Fuel
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
Rocket xR1