Payton Freeman

7/13/2022 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

7/13/2022 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

Montpelier, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds32 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 5 -2
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 14.126 2 5
Hot Laps 1 14.593 1 6

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 7 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
5 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
6 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
7 10 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 3
8 6 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
9 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -8
10 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
11 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
12 21 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 9
13 17 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
14 19 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 5
15 18 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 3
16 11 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -5
17 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 5
18 9 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -9
19 13 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -6
20 16 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -4
21 15 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -6
22 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
2 2 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
3 4 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 1
Top 3 transfer
4 13 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 9
5 5 41 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN -
6 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
7 8 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
8 6 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -2
9 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
10 7 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -3
DNS 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
DNS 11 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
DNS 12 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN -
DNS 14 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 4 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
4 3 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
5 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -1
7 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 2
8 10 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 2
9 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
10 7 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 1
4 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
5 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 8 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
7 9 41 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN 2
8 7 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
9 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -4
DNS 6 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 3 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
3 6 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 3
4 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
5 5 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
7 9 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
DNS 4 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
DNS 7 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.731
2 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.126
3 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.200
4 4 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.432
5 6 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.679
6 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.030
7 10 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 15.160
8 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.323
9 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.483
10 3 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.072
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.041
2 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.062
3 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.287
4 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.659
5 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.731
6 1 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 14.804
7 2 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.242
8 6 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.703
9 4 41 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN 16.524
10 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.524
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.742
2 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.094
3 5 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.126
4 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 16.531
5 1 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.700
6 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.986
7 3 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 20.187
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 21.406
9 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 21.406

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.593
2 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.943
3 6 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.966
4 4 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.365
5 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.390
6 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.408
7 10 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 15.443
8 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 16.440
9 3 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.136
10 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 17.136

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.355
2 1 79 Troy Worrick Troy Worrick MARIAN, IN MARIAN, IN 15.872
3 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 15.904
4 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.975
5 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 16.423
6 7 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.299
7 6 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 18.040
8 2 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 18.176
9 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.369
10 4 41 Daniel Hopper Daniel Hopper Peru, IN Peru, IN 18.665

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.245
2 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.265
3 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.457
4 5 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.755
5 1 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.787
6 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.024
7 3 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 16.761
8 7 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 17.150
9 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.150

News

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events59
  • Wins2
  • Top 520
  • Top 1030
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Base Racing Fuel
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
Rocket xR1