Payton Freeman

10/8/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

10/8/2022 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Classes

  • Mod Lites21 entries
    • United CC Modified Series
  • DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds19 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds32 entries
  • Outlaw Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature - Jim Dunn Memorial 14 11 3
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying B - -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature - Jim Dunn Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 7 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
3 1 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
5 10 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 5
6 3 59 Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
7 9 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
8 5 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
9 8 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -1
10 13 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 3
11 14 22F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
12 16 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
13 12 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
14 19 55K Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 5
15 15 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
16 20 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
17 17 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
18 22 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 4
19 24 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 5
20 23 11 Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 3
21 11 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -10
22 18 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -4
23 4 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -19
24 21 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith belle valley, OH belle valley, OH -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
2 3 55K Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
3 8 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith belle valley, OH belle valley, OH 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 21 Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 2
5 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -3
6 5 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -1
7 4 55 TJ Watson TJ Watson Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -3
8 13 9C Dustin Canfield Dustin Canfield Winfield, WV Winfield, WV 5
9 10 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
10 9 17A Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH -1
11 12 52 Cole Lillibridge Cole Lillibridge Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 1
12 11 76 Brock Star Stevens Brock Star Stevens Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -1
13 7 2X Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -6
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
2 6 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
3 4 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 12 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH 8
5 11 1 Eric Otto Eric Otto Sarahsville, OH Sarahsville, OH 6
6 8 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 2
7 7 1/2 Rodney Kimes Rodney Kimes Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
8 2 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -6
DNS 9 11 Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH -
DNS 5 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
DNS 3 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum -
DNS 10 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Texas Roadhouse of Newark, Ohio

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 5 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
4 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -1
6 7 55K Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
7 6 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -1
8 9 2X Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 1
9 10 17A Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 1
10 11 76 Brock Star Stevens Brock Star Stevens Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 1
11 8 9C Dustin Canfield Dustin Canfield Winfield, WV Winfield, WV -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Texas Roadhouse of Zanesville, Ohio

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
3 3 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 4 22F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
6 6 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum -
7 7 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
8 9 1/2 Rodney Kimes Rodney Kimes Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
9 10 11 Ryan Abel Ryan Abel Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth, OH 1
10 8 1 Eric Otto Eric Otto Sarahsville, OH Sarahsville, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3C-S Construction of Byesville

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 4 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
4 3 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
6 8 55 TJ Watson TJ Watson Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH 2
7 5 21 Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -2
8 9 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith belle valley, OH belle valley, OH 1
9 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
10 10 52 Cole Lillibridge Cole Lillibridge Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV 1
2 1 39 Henry Hornsby III Henry Hornsby III Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -1
3 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
4 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
6 10 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 4
7 7 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
8 9 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 1
9 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -4
10 8 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Orrville, OH Orrville, OH -2

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Base Racing Fuel
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
Rocket xR1