Payton Freeman

2/17/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/17/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

40 entries

Super DIRTcar Series


Group Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 8H-Max McLaughlin, 00:17.971[1]; 2. 25R-Erick Rudolph, 00:18.086[15]; 3. 70A-Alex Payne, 00:18.110[6]; 4. 7-Rick Laubach, 00:18.426[16]; 5. 60-Brian Berger, 00:18.482[2]; 6. 66M-Corbin Millar, 00:18.487[14]; 7. 39C-Kyle Coffey, 00:18.498[10]; 8. 27J-Danny Johnson, 00:18.518[9]; 9. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:18.583[19]; 10. 16X-Dan Creeden, 00:18.625[8]; 11. R70-Ryan Arbuthnot, 00:18.720[17]; 12. 54-Steve Bernard, 00:18.753[11]; 13. 33-Louden Reimert, 00:18.770[13]; 14. 14-CG Morey, 00:18.941[5]; 15. 91-Felix Roy, 00:18.955[7]; 16. 215-Adam Pierson, 00:18.958[12]; 17. 21-Yan Bussiere, 00:18.992[18]; 18. 90-Dany Gagne, 00:19.143[3]; 19. 8S-Richard Scagliotta, 00:19.197[4]; 20. 44R-Russell Morseman, 00:19.272[20]

Group Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.231[16]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:18.391[19]; 3. 88-Mat Williamson, 00:18.408[20]; 4. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 00:18.472[14]; 5. 15X-Justin Stone, 00:18.491[15]; 6. 25P-Michael Parent, 00:18.549[1]; 7. 21A-Peter Britten, 00:18.623[6]; 8. 9-Marc Johnson, 00:18.626[18]; 9. 1-Andrew Smith, 00:18.647[4]; 10. 28-Jordan McCreadie, 00:18.668[17]; 11. 118-Jim Britt, 00:18.676[5]; 12. 12S-Darren Smith, 00:18.687[11]; 13. 2L-Jack Lehner, 00:18.697[7]; 14. 6S-Matthew Stangle, 00:18.867[2]; 15. 32R-Ronnie Davis III, 00:18.967[3]; 16. 52-Jessica Power, 00:19.071[9]; 17. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:19.089[13]; 18. 30-HJ Bunting, 00:19.318[8]; 19. 9T-Will Thomas, 00:19.377[10]; 20. (DNS) 66S-Dexter Stacey, 00:19.377

Hot Lap Session 1: 1. 8H-Max McLaughlin, 00:17.382[1]; 2. 16X-Dan Creeden, 00:17.914[8]; 3. 39C-Kyle Coffey, 00:18.063[10]; 4. 27J-Danny Johnson, 00:18.079[9]; 5. 8S-Richard Scagliotta, 00:18.259[4]; 6. 91-Felix Roy, 00:18.414[7]; 7. 14-CG Morey, 00:18.460[5]; 8. 60-Brian Berger, 00:18.544[2]; 9. 90-Dany Gagne, 00:18.834[3]; 10. 70A-Alex Payne, 00:19.620[6]

Hot Lap Session 2: 1. 9S-Matt Sheppard, 00:17.793[9]; 2. 25R-Erick Rudolph, 00:17.848[5]; 3. 21-Yan Bussiere, 00:17.983[8]; 4. 7-Rick Laubach, 00:18.023[6]; 5. 33-Louden Reimert, 00:18.145[3]; 6. 54-Steve Bernard, 00:18.149[1]; 7. 215-Adam Pierson, 00:18.188[2]; 8. R70-Ryan Arbuthnot, 00:18.508[7]; 9. 66M-Corbin Millar, 00:18.904[4]; 10. 44R-Russell Morseman, 00:18.904[10]

Hot Lap Session 3: 1. 21A-Peter Britten, 00:18.011[6]; 2. 25P-Michael Parent, 00:18.059[1]; 3. 2L-Jack Lehner, 00:18.147[7]; 4. 1-Andrew Smith, 00:18.228[4]; 5. 6S-Matthew Stangle, 00:18.282[2]; 6. 118-Jim Britt, 00:18.291[5]; 7. 30-HJ Bunting, 00:18.434[8]; 8. 9T-Will Thomas, 00:18.451[10]; 9. 32R-Ronnie Davis III, 00:18.471[3]; 10. 52-Jessica Power, 00:18.672[9]

Hot Lap Session 4: 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps, 00:17.885[4]; 2. 9-Marc Johnson, 00:17.922[8]; 3. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:18.061[9]; 4. 28-Jordan McCreadie, 00:18.066[7]; 5. 111-Demetrios Drellos, 00:18.112[6]; 6. 88-Mat Williamson, 00:18.115[10]; 7. 15X-Justin Stone, 00:18.213[5]; 8. 12S-Darren Smith, 00:18.398[1]; 9. 35B-Francois Bellemare, 00:18.833[3]; 10. 66S-Dexter Stacey, 00:18.833[2]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts