Payton Freeman

8/21/2021 - I-75 Raceway

8/21/2021 - I-75 Raceway

Sweetwater, TN

Classes

  • Street Stock10 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive19 entries
  • Four Cylinder4 entries
  • Sportsman22 entries
  • B-Sportsman19 entries
  • Thunder7 entries
  • Powder Puff (Large)31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Powder Puff (Large) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Qualifying 1 14.890 4 8
Hot Laps 2 14.741 5 -1

Powder Puff (Large)

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 6
2 2 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
3 12 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 9
4 13 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 9
5 5 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
6 1 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -5
7 8 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 11 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
9 16 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 7
10 14 17 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
11 9 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
12 23 17B Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 11
13 19 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 6
14 15 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 1
15 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
16 10 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -6
17 21 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 4
18 17 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -1
19 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -15
20 6 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -14
21 24 9O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
22 18 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -4
23 22 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
24 20 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -4
DQ 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
3 1 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -2
4 3 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -1
5 4 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
6 8 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 9O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
8 7 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
9 9 17B Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
10 10 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 4 17 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
3 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
4 9 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
5 6 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
6 2 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 24H Phil Helton Phil Helton Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
8 5 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -3
9 7 51W Ryan Winchester Ryan Winchester Palmersville, TN Palmersville, TN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.452
2 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.556
3 1 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 14.725
4 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.890
5 16 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.894
Top 5 transfer
6 9 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 14.935
7 8 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.970
8 10 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.970
9 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.978
10 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.992
11 15 9O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.036
12 7 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.061
13 2 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.217
14 13 17B Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.237
15 11 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.882
16 3 X Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 15.936

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.534
2 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.594
3 4 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.755
4 12 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.813
5 7 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.826
Top 5 transfer
6 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.945
7 9 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.955
8 10 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.069
9 13 17 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.071
10 3 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.256
11 15 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.257
12 2 51W Ryan Winchester Ryan Winchester Palmersville, TN Palmersville, TN 15.479
13 14 24H Phil Helton Phil Helton Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.672
14 11 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.864

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.953
2 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.171
3 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.379
4 8 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.555
5 2 9 Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 14.691
6 7 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.811
7 1 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 14.832
8 3 X Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 15.067

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.468
2 1 15 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 14.527
3 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.665
4 7 9O John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.681
5 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.741
6 8 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.907
7 5 17B Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.043
8 3 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.561

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.659
2 4 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.667
3 6 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.684
4 1 93 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.778
5 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.929
6 7 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 15.319
7 3 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.333
8 2 51W Ryan Winchester Ryan Winchester Palmersville, TN Palmersville, TN 15.428

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.973
2 5 17 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.050
3 1 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.082
4 2 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.126
5 7 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 15.313
6 3 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.410
7 6 24H Phil Helton Phil Helton Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.631

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts