Payton Freeman

5/29/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway

5/29/2021 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

*Southern All Star Late Models ($4,000 to Win/ $400 to Start)
*CRUSA 604 Late Models ($1,000 to Win - $40 Entry Fee)
*CRUSA Modifieds ($1,000 to Win - $40 Entry Fee)
*CRUSA Street Stocks ($1,000 to Win - $40 Entry Fee)
*Kids Mini Cup ($500 to Win)
Modified Street & Mini Stock - Regular Purses

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models14 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman16 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks16 entries
  • Kid's Mini Cup10 entries
  • Mini Stock14 entries
  • Modified Street Stock7 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models23 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 11.834 1 4

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18M Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
2 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 4 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
4 12 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 8
5 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
6 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
7 7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
8 18 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 10
9 14 18 David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 5
10 9 74 John Minon John Minon Adams, TN Adams, TN -1
11 11 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
12 22 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 10
13 5 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -8
14 15 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 1
15 17 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 2
16 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -10
17 19 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
18 20 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
19 23 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller 4
20 13 7M Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -7
21 16 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -5
DNS 21 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
DNS 10 88J Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
2 5 7M Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
3 3 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
4 4 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
5 2 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -3
DNS 6 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 7 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
2 1 18 David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
3 3 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
4 5 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 1
5 4 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
6 6 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 11.834
2 7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 11.883
3 4 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 11.972
4 8 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 12.010
5 1 74 John Minon John Minon Adams, TN Adams, TN 12.131
Top 5 transfer
6 2 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 12.317
7 3 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 12.348
8 11 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 12.620
9 6 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 12.784
10 12 7M Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 12.853
11 10 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.932
12 9 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller 13.656

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18M Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 11.893
2 10 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 11.984
3 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.027
4 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 12.124
5 4 88J Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 12.147
Top 5 transfer
6 7 18 David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 12.240
7 11 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 12.341
8 3 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 12.389
9 8 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 12.479
10 1 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 12.730
11 6 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 12.949

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 57
  • Top 1012
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
Rocket xR1
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Fast Shafts