Payton Freeman

2/3/2018 - Boyd's Speedway

2/3/2018 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • 602 SPORTSMAN (Pre-2022)25 entries
  • B-HOBBY9 entries
  • CRUSA/TAZ/GAP STREET STOCKS12 entries
  • OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS15 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE14 entries
  • 604 CRATE (Pre-2022)45 entries
  • SUPER LATE MODEL41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Payton Freeman

Payton Freeman

Commerce, GA

604 CRATE (Pre-2022) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 12 3
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 6 10

604 CRATE (Pre-2022)

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -
2 3 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
3 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
4 6 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
5 7 16 Rick Hixson Rick Hixson 2
6 8 1R Riley Hickman Riley Hickman 2
7 5 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
8 12 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner 4
9 10 1CVR Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
10 13 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 3
11 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 3
12 15 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
13 17 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
14 18 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
15 21 7 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
16 9 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -7
17 11 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -6
18 2 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -16
19 16 44B Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN -3
20 19 P1 Andy Picklesimmer Andy Picklesimmer -1
21 20 19H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
22 22 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike -
23 23 611 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -
24 24 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 1 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 3 P1 Andy Picklesimmer Andy Picklesimmer -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 611 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
5 4 00 Matt Black Matt Black -1
6 7 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
7 6 22D DJ Shannon DJ Shannon -1
8 9 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
9 8 2 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner -
2 2 44B Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN -
3 3 19H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon -
5 5 45 Austin Freeman Austin Freeman -
6 6 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
7 7 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper -
DNS 9 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer -
DNS 8 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 1
2 3 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
3 1 7 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 376 Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
5 6 11C Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
6 4 16W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
7 7 22F Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
8 8 1ST Jeremy Shannon Jeremy Shannon -
9 9 19 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
2 2 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17H zzzLarry zzzHiggins zzzLarry zzzHiggins Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
5 5 12R Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
6 7 15G Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
7 6 3 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
DNS 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson
2 9 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
3 14 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
4 2 16 Rick Hixson Rick Hixson
5 3 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
Top 5 transfer
6 16 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
7 7 7 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
8 11 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
9 6 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN
10 21 P1 Andy Picklesimmer Andy Picklesimmer
11 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN
12 4 00 Matt Black Matt Black
13 22 16W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
14 8 611 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN
15 23 376 Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
16 18 22D DJ Shannon DJ Shannon
17 20 11C Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
18 15 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
19 5 22F Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN
20 19 2 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
21 12 1ST Jeremy Shannon Jeremy Shannon
22 10 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
23 17 19 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.400
2 22 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.442
3 9 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.451
4 11 1R Riley Hickman Riley Hickman 15.452
5 6 1CVR Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.468
Top 5 transfer
6 20 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner 15.524
7 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.652
8 21 44B Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 15.692
9 13 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.827
10 3 19H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.865
11 19 17H zzzLarry zzzHiggins zzzLarry zzzHiggins Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.868
12 15 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon 15.896
13 10 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike 16.003
14 2 45 Austin Freeman Austin Freeman 16.106
15 4 12R Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.214
16 5 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.342
17 14 3 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.603
18 8 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper 16.632
19 17 15G Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.813
DQ 12 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.648
DNS 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
DNS 16 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer

Race Stats

  • Events74
  • Wins3
  • Top 524
  • Top 1035
Freeman Plumbing
Madison County Auto Parts
Coltman Farms Racing
Dave Gordon Auto Supply
Rod Roberts Trucking
Chatham and Son Tile
Shelton Trucking
Collins Signs
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Penske Racing Shocks
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Base Racing Fuel
MPM Marketing
SRI Performance
Strange Oval
K1 Race Gear
Stilo
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Wiley X BW
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Swift Springs USA
DirtCarLift2
Rocket xR1